• ONT 1GE V DUAL

Поддържа EPON & GPON. Рутер функция.
Забележка: Поддържа: Routing, 
PPPOE, VLAN.
В комплекта не е включен пач кабел.

This Onu have ZTE chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONT modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users. IT suports NAT/firewall and so on functions.
It is based on the stable and mature GEPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well.
It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards. Suggested ONU working range -8~ -25

Technical items
Description
ONT 1GE V
 
main chip
ZTE ZX279110
Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC connector
Downstream LAN interface 1 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors
Indicators 5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power switch 1
Power consumption ≤3W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 0.2Kg

Напишете отзив

Бележка: HTML не е преведен!
    Лош           Добър

ONT 1GE V DUAL

  • Производител: V-Sol
  • Код на продукта: 31298
  • Наличност: Да
  • 42.3864 лв.

  • Без данък: 35.3220 лв.

Тагове: ONT 1GE V DUAL, 31298, ONU V-Sol