• ONU 1GE НОВО

Поддържа EPON. Рутер функция.
Забележка: Поддържа: Routing, 
PPPOE, VLAN.
В комплекта не е включен пач кабел.

This Onu have ZTE chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONT modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users. IT suports NAT/firewall and so on functions.
It is based on the stable and mature GEPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well.
It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards. Suggested ONU working range -8~ -25

Parameter Name

Hardware Parameter

PON


EPON Mode: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(PX20+)

Overload

> -3dBm(PX20+)

Optical Type

SC/PC

Interface Type

1*10/100/1000Mbps 
Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Indicators

3, For SYS、LINK/ACY、REG

Power adapter input

220V AC,50HZ

Ambient temperature

-30 ~ +70℃

Ambient humidity

10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

Store temperature

-30 ~ +60℃

Store humidity

10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

Dimension(L x W x H)

80mm×80mm×25mm

Power

12V,0.5A

Power Consumption

≤4W

Weight(No Power Adapter)

About 100g

Gross weight

About 250g


Parameter Name

Software Parameter

 

Basic (EPON)

Support MPCP discover®ister    
Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid 
Support Triple Churning 
Support DBA bandwidth

Basic (GPON)

Support authentication SN/Loid/ Loid+Password 
TCONT(Max 8) 
GEM(Max 32)

Alarm

Support Dying Gasp 
Support PortLoopDetect 
Support Eth Port Los

LAN

Support Port rate limiting 
Support Loop detection 
Support Flow control 
Support Storm control 
Support Mac limiting(max mac limit 500)

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode 
Support VLAN transparent mode 
Support VLAN trunk mode(max 16 vlans) 
Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 16 vlans)

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2 
Support IGMP Snooping 
Max Multicast vlan 8 
Max Multicast Group 255

QoS

Support 4 queues 
Support SP and WRR 
Support 802.1P 
Classification: D-MAC/S-MAC/D-IP/S-IP/L4-S-Port/L4-D-Port/Vlan/Cos/Ether Type/DSCP

L3

Support IPv4、IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack 
Support WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP 
Support Static Route 
Support NAT 
Support Port forwarding 
Support DHCP server

Security

Anti-DOS attack 
Prevent The Rogue DHCP Server 
Prevent The Rogue PPPoE Server 
ONU Laser always-on detection 
Powerful firewall function

Management

Support CTC OAM(EPON)  
Support WEB 
Support TELNET

Throughput

Upstream >900Mbps 
Downstream >960Mbps

Packet lost

14Hours /Lost 0

Напишете отзив

Бележка: HTML не е преведен!
    Лош           Добър

ONU 1GE НОВО

  • Производител: V-Sol
  • Код на продукта: 30916
  • Наличност: Да
  • 33.0750 лв.

  • Без данък: 27.5625 лв.

Снимките са илюстративни!

Тагове: ONU 1GE НОВО, 30916, ONU V-Sol