• OLT с 8 PON порта C

Малко устройство подходящо за FTTX оптини мрежи осигуряващо Voice, IPTV, CATV и интернет услуги  
С поръчка - 10 дни!

Техническа Информация

Item

Parameter

Uplink Port

QTY

8

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs

SFP

8 SFP slots

PON Port

QTY

8

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

Management Ports

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiable out band port
1CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification
(Apply to 
C-Data PON module)

Transmission Distance

20KM

PON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1490nm TX,1310nm RX

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-30dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management
User management
Alarm management

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
Support 4096 VLAN
Support 802.3dd trunk 
Support RSTP 
Support QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
Support IGMP Snooping
Support 802.x flow control
Support Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) 
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports 
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Dimension

390mm*250mm*44mm(L*W*H)

Weight

3.5kg

Power Supply

220VAC :AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

Power Consumption

34W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

0~50℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Relative Humidity

5~90%(non-condensing)

Item

Parameter

Uplink Port

QTY

8

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs

SFP

4 SFP slots

PON Port

QTY

4

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

Management Ports

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiable out band port
1CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification
(Apply to 
C-Data PON module)

Transmission Distance

20KM

PON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1490nm TX,1310nm RX

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-30dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.

Напишете отзив

Бележка: HTML не е преведен!
    Лош           Добър

OLT с 8 PON порта C

  • Код на продукта: 31090
  • Наличност: Pre-Order
  • 1,889.9999 лв.

  • Без данък: 1,574.9999 лв.

Тагове: OLT с 8 PON порта C, 31090, OLT